blockimage
Spain Premieres
Castilla y León Premieres
Spaces with Noses
World Premiere

Events for week of 4 September, 2017

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Thu 7

“What a wonderful world” Meeting - Gala Cabaret Circus - Collective Creation

:
September 7 @ 11:30 - 12:40

“What a wonderful world” - Colloquium / Discussion

:
September 7 @ 13:00 - 13:30

Carampa – Nando Caneca “The Route of the Clown”

:
September 7 @ 17:00 - 17:30

Carampa - Mike Dos Perillas “The Route of the Clown”

:
September 7 @ 17:00 - 17:30

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 7 @ 17:30 - 22:00

Les Arts Mar Saud “Museum nómade”

:
September 7 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 7 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Morna, la chica de la pecera”

:
September 7 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. La mujer gorila”

:
September 7 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Tanxarina “Titiricircus”

:
September 7 @ 17:30 - 18:25

Carampa - Nando Caneca “The Route of the Clown”

:
September 7 @ 18:00 - 18:30

Carampa - Mike Dos Perillas “The Route of the Clown”

:
September 7 @ 18:30 - 19:00

Tanxarina “Titiricircus”

:
September 7 @ 19:00 - 19:55

L'attraction Céleste “Bibeu et Humphrey”

:
September 7 @ 19:30 - 20:30

Wilbur "Piensa en Wilbur"

:
September 7 @ 20:30 - 21:20

Kicirke “Comediante”

:
September 7 @ 21:00 - 21:40

Película "Había una vez un Circo"

:
September 7 @ 21:30 - 22:40

La Faux Populaire “Le Cirque Poussière”

:
September 7 @ 21:30 - 22:40

The Gerlings “High wire”

:
September 7 @ 22:45 - 23:00
Fri 8

“What a wonderful world” Meeting - Gala Cabaret Circus - Collective Creation

:
September 8 @ 11:30 - 12:40

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 8 @ 12:00 - 22:00

Les Arts Mar Saud “Museum nómade”

:
September 8 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 8 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Morna, la chica de la pecera”

:
September 8 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. La mujer gorila”

:
September 8 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Roulottes en Chantier "Manolito solo"

:
September 8 @ 12:00 - 13:00

Les Zygomates “Fanfare poétique clownesque”

:
September 8 @ 12:30 - 12:35

Mercucho Producciones “Sofá de escai”

:
September 8 @ 13:00 - 14:00

Máximo Óptimo "Optimus" - Cir&Co Espacios Con Narices

:
September 8 @ 13:30 - 14:20

Nando Caneca “¡Wooow!”

:
September 8 @ 17:00 - 17:40

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 8 @ 17:30 - 22:00

Les Arts Mar Saud “Museum nómade”

:
September 8 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 8 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Morna, la chica de la pecera”

:
September 8 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. La mujer gorila”

:
September 8 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Mercucho Producciones “Sofá de escai”

:
September 8 @ 18:00 - 19:00

Les Zygomates “Fanfare poétique clownesque”

:
September 8 @ 18:30 - 19:05

Roulottes en Chantier "Manolito solo"

:
September 8 @ 19:00 - 20:00

L'attraction Céleste “Bibeu et Humphrey”

:
September 8 @ 19:30 - 20:30

Cie Avis de Tempête “Comme un vertige...”

:
September 8 @ 20:00 - 21:00

Les Zygomates “Fanfare poétique clownesque”

:
September 8 @ 20:30 - 21:05

Mike Dos Perillas “Este país es un circo” ('This country is a Circus')

:
September 8 @ 21:00 - 21:40

La Faux Populaire “Le Cirque Poussière”

:
September 8 @ 21:30 - 22:40

Cie Kadavresky “L’effet escargot”

:
September 8 @ 22:30 - 23:30

Nando Caneca “¡Wooow!”

:
September 8 @ 23:00 - 23:40

Performance - “What a wonderful world” - "Crece" Cir&Co

:
September 8 @ 23:50
Sat 9

Tropiezo Teatro - Circus Workshop - Turn 1

:
September 9 @ 11:00 - 12:30

Tropiezo Teatro - Circus Workshop - Turn 2

:
September 9 @ 12:00 - 13:00

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 9 @ 12:00 - 22:00

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 9 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Morna, la chica de la pecera”

:
September 9 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. La mujer gorila”

:
September 9 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Cie Kadavresky “L’effet escargot”

:
September 9 @ 12:00 - 13:00

Les Zygomates “Fanfare poétique clownesque”

:
September 9 @ 12:30 - 12:35

Cie Avis de Tempête “Comme un vertige...”

:
September 9 @ 13:00 - 14:00

Impérial Kikiristan “La parade impériale du kikiristan”

:
September 9 @ 13:00 - 13:35

Gilles Rémy “Monsieur Lune”

:
September 9 @ 13:30 - 14:15

Circle of Two “Dodo´s dream”

:
September 9 @ 13:30 - 14:20

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 9 @ 17:30 - 22:00

Les Arts Mar Saud “Museum nómade”

:
September 9 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 9 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Morna, la chica de la pecera”

:
September 9 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. La mujer gorila”

:
September 9 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Gilles Rémy “Monsieur Lune”

:
September 9 @ 18:00 - 18:45

Les Zygomates “Fanfare poétique clownesque”

:
September 9 @ 18:30 - 19:05

Impérial Kikiristan “La parade impériale du kikiristan”

:
September 9 @ 19:00 - 19:35

Circle of Two “Dodo´s dream”

:
September 9 @ 19:00 - 19:50

L'attraction Céleste “Bibeu et Humphrey”

:
September 9 @ 19:30 - 20:30

La Folle Allure “La folle allure”

:
September 9 @ 20:00 - 21:00

Les Zygomates “Fanfare poétique clownesque”

:
September 9 @ 20:30 - 21:05

Impérial Kikiristan “La parade impériale du kikiristan”

:
September 9 @ 21:00 - 21:35

La Faux Populaire “Le Cirque Poussière”

:
September 9 @ 21:30 - 22:40

Le Cirque Du Platzak “Kermiz”

:
September 9 @ 23:00

Performance - “What a wonderful world” - "Crece" Cir&Co

:
September 9 @ 23:50
Sun 10

The Funes Troup "Funes van"

:
September 10 @ 08:00 - 17:00

Tropiezo Teatro - Circus workshop - Turn 1

:
September 10 @ 11:00 - 12:30

Tropiezo Teatro - Circo Taller - Turn 2

:
September 10 @ 12:00 - 13:00

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 10 @ 12:00 - 22:00

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 10 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Morna, la chica de la pecera”

:
September 10 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. La mujer gorila”

:
September 10 @ 12:00 - 12:15

Clownbaret “Clownbate”

:
September 10 @ 12:00 - 12:50

Bubble on Circus “El soplido mágico”

:
September 10 @ 12:30 - 13:10

Impérial Kikiristan “La parade impériale du kikiristan”

:
September 10 @ 12:30 - 13:05

Bubble on Circus “El soplido mágico”

:
September 10 @ 17:00 - 17:40

Festijeux et Compagne “Unusual and traditional games”

:
September 10 @ 17:30 - 22:00

Les Arts Mar Saud “Museum nómade”

:
September 10 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Maharadja, the philosopher”

:
September 10 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Morna, the girl from the fishbowl”

:
September 10 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Circusdrome “Metamorfoso. The gorilla woman”

:
September 10 @ 17:30 - 17:45

Impérial Kikiristan “La parade impériale du kikiristan”

:
September 10 @ 18:30 - 19:05

Bubble on Circus “The magic blast”

:
September 10 @ 19:00 - 19:40

L'attraction Céleste “Bibeu et Humphrey”

:
September 10 @ 19:30 - 20:30

Clownbaret “Clownbate”

:
September 10 @ 20:00 - 20:50

Impérial Kikiristan “La parade impériale du kikiristan”

:
September 10 @ 20:00 - 20:35

Bambolea & Alas circo “Cuando lo bonito es el camino”

:
September 10 @ 20:00 - 21:00

La Faux Populaire “Le Cirque Poussière”

:
September 10 @ 21:00 - 22:10

Mike Dos Perillas “Este país es un circo” ('This country is a Circus')

:
September 10 @ 21:30 - 22:10

Le Cirque Du Platzak “Kermiz”

:
September 10 @ 22:00 - 23:00